ZCC Zipcord Interconnect Cable

ZCC Zipcord Interconnect Cable

Description:
ZCC Zipcord Interconnect cable use Φ900μm or Φ600μm tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium, the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units,and the cable is completed with a figure 8 PVC or LSZH(Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant) jacket.

PDF Download Contact Us

Standards:
Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC 60794-2-10/11, etc;
and PVC cable meet the requirements of UL approval OFNR and OFNP;
Different LSZH jacket meet IEC 60332-1 or IEC 60332-3C or OFNR certification.

Temperature Range:
Operating: -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage: -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation: -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:Static 30D,Dynamic 60D

Characteristics:
Tight buffer fiber easy of stripping.
Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance.
Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength.
The outer jacket material have many advantages such as anti-corrosion,antiwater,anti-ultraviolet radiation,flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

Applications:
Optical fiber jumper or pigtail.
Indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution.
Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments.

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled Launch
Bandwidth
Effective Modal
Bandwidth
10Gb/s Ethernet
link length
Min Bending
Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 ≥200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
BI-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
BI-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5

Structure and Technical Specifications:

Cable Code Cable Diameter
(mm)
Cable Weight
(kg/km)
TBF
Diameter
(μm)
Tensile Strength
(N/100mm)
Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
PVC Jacket LSZH Jacket Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
1.6 (3.4±0.3)×(1.6±0.3) 4.8 5.3 600±50 80 40 500 100
1.9 (4.0±0.3)×(1.9±0.3) 8.0 8.7 900±50 200 100 500 100
2.8 (5.8±0.3)×(2.8±0.3) 11.6 14.8 900±50 200 100 500 100

Note:
This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for more detailed information.

1.About SPRING
Located in LINAN,HANGZHOU, Spring Electronics is a professional manufacturer of Speaker Cable,Alarm cable,Speaker Cable,TV Cable and fiber optic cables. We have more than 10 years' experience in producing communication cables and fiber optic cables. Since then we have been growing to become a leading Chinese manufacturer and exporter of fiber optic products around the world.
2.Strict Quality Control System
We are ISO-9001 certified, and strictly follow the ISO procedures that we have set into place . We have an excellent QC process and department, and if an quality problem were to occur (though none have and we don’t anticipate any) you would simply return the product for a full refund.
3.Payment
For large orders, T/T , L/C, and E-credit lines are all offered. For small orders, credit-cards are accepted.
4.Shipping & Delivery
We will send the products within 10-25 days. We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.  
5.Return and Warranty
All products have been tested before ship out All products have 5 years warranty. If there is no man-made problem ,we will replace or repair for you freely. We own the best after-sale service. If any problems happen ,our team will do our best to solve for customers. solve for customers.
6.Can you supply certificates?
Yes, certainly. We can supply numerous certificates including CE,ROHS, and patent certificates. Certification is normally done through globally-known testing houses such as SGS and Intertek.
7.Can we print a logo on the products?
Yes, any item can be delivered with a logo.
8.Can you provide free samples?
Yes, we can provide you free samples, but you are willing to pay the freight. We guarantee that any sample of our existing products that is needed will be sent within 3 days If you need a proof sample, please contact our sales department directly and immediately to get a specific delivery quotation.
9.Can we order customized cable?
Of course yes.
10.How can I contact with your company?
Our sales team is ready to serve you via Email, Telephone , Fax  or MSN  You can reach us by below contact information: Tel: +86-0571-61075060 Fax:+86-0571-61075060
3
CONTACT WITH US